LARA-MMFLA-Will co-location of facilities be allowed

Quick Inquiry


captcha


Will co-location of facilities be allowed?

 

Operation at a same location (commonly referred to as co-location) is allowed for grower, processor, and provisioning center licenses when specific requirements are meant:

Refer to Emergency Administrative rule 24 for additional information on co-location of facilities.


Komorn Law has represented numerous clients through the legal chaos of starting up a business in the Michigan Medical Marihuana Industry.

Contact Us For More Information.

800-656-3557