No Results Found
[…] Squatting, however, is generally temporary and lacks the “hostile” element required for adverse possession.
Adverse Possession in Michigan – Can Someone Claim Your Property?
Taking Action – Since You Can’t Call in the A Team
If you suspect someone is squatting in your property, here are some steps to consider:
Recreational Cannabis is "legal" in Michigan.Can I be arrested for riding my bike high in Michigan?First... What is the definition of a bicycle? MCL 257.4 defines a “bicycle” as: “…a device propelled by human power upon which a person may ride, having either 2 or 3...
Traffic FAQs - Traffic Crashes & Reports Know the laws if you get pulled over. Know who to call if you need legal defense if a violation turns into a DUI or worse. That would be us. Traffic Crashes & Reports Beginning in July 2005, the State of Michigan...