Department of Attorney General Prepares for MLEAC Accreditation
[…] US v Ricky Brown fed opinion ( carpenter )

US v Ricky Brown fed opinion ( carpenter )   AMENDED OPINION JANE B. STRANCH, Circuit Judge.   A jury convicted Ricky Brown of possession with intent to distribute marijuana, possession of a firearm in furtherance of a drug trafficking crime, and possession...

Can I be arrested for DUI riding my bike high in Michigan?

Can I be arrested for DUI riding my bike high in Michigan?

Recreational Cannabis is "legal" in Michigan.Can I be arrested for riding my bike high in Michigan?First... What is the definition of a bicycle? MCL 257.4 defines a “bicycle” as: “…a device propelled by human power upon which a person may ride, having either 2 or 3...

MI Lawyer Weekly – Michigan’s Go To Lawyers for Cannabis Law

MI Lawyer Weekly – Michigan’s Go To Lawyers for Cannabis Law

Please join us in congratulating our inaugural Michigan’s Go To Lawyer for cannabis law.