Michigan’s public employees are protected by government immunity for bad decisions
[…] We are moving overseas.

Consulting with legal counsel specializing in labor law is crucial when navigating the complexities of protest rights and business decision-making.

In the FEDERAL COURT SYSTEM
When you need to go on the offense – to put the prosecution on defense
Komorn Law (248) 357-2550.

Can I be arrested for DUI riding my bike high in Michigan?

Can I be arrested for DUI riding my bike high in Michigan?

Recreational Cannabis is “legal” in Michigan.

Can I be arrested for riding my bike high in Michigan?

First… What is the definition of a bicycle?

MCL 257.4 defines a “bicycle” as:

“…a device propelled by human power upon which a person may ride, having either 2 or 3 wheels in a tandem or tricycle arrangement, all of which are over 14 inches in diameter.”

Does a bicyclist have to obey the same traffic laws as a motorist?

Yes, with exceptions.  MCL 257.657 states: