Can I be arrested for flying a drone in Michigan?
[…] Squatters in Michigan

Squatters in Michigan

SquattersSquatting, in one definition is the unauthorized occupation of a property, can be a frustrating ordeal for property owners in Michigan. Understanding the relevant laws and procedures is crucial for regaining possession of your property.Squatting vs. Adverse...

read more
Can I be arrested for DUI riding my bike high in Michigan?

Can I be arrested for DUI riding my bike high in Michigan?

Recreational Cannabis is "legal" in Michigan.Can I be arrested for riding my bike high in Michigan?First... What is the definition of a bicycle? MCL 257.4 defines a “bicycle” as: “…a device propelled by human power upon which a person may ride, having either 2 or 3...

read more
Traffic FAQs – Traffic Crashes & Reports

Traffic FAQs – Traffic Crashes & Reports

Traffic FAQs - Traffic Crashes & Reports Know the laws if you get pulled over. Know who to call if you need legal defense if a violation turns into a DUI or worse. That would be us.