Marihuana: other; tribal
[…] As a result of these changes, effective October 11, 2021, products containing more than .3% of any THC product, including synthetically derived Delta-8 THC, will be considered “marijuana” products regulated by the state’s marijuana regulatory structure.
Marijuana/marihuana is still a Schedule 1 Drug under the Michigan Public Health Code MCL 333.7212.
”Except as provided in subsection (2), Marihuana, including
pharmaceutical-grade cannabis” “(2) Marihuana, including pharmaceutical-grade cannabis, is a schedule 2 controlled substance if it is manufactured, obtained, stored, dispensed, possessed, grown, or disposed of in compliance with this act and as authorized by federal authority.”
Stay awake – There’s more to come…